Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 11/17/2017
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
165 stocks found in Minerals: All Industries Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
GBRNEW CONCEPT ENERGY, INCNYSE_AMEXChart12.6819.1014.8910.98-32.18
XPLSOLITARIO ZINC CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart9.42-0.83-9.09-19.20-0.29
BRNBARNWELL INDUSTRIES, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart8.334.528.1120.2326.83
CNXCONSOL ENERGY INC.NYSEChart6.803.265.7918.23-7.84
DRDDRDGOLD LIMITED ADRNYSEChart5.6010.566.20-4.80-28.73
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart4.9341.9024.1714.6233.04
MUXMCEWEN MINING INC.NYSEChart4.105.180.50-28.27-30.24
HKHALCON RESOURCES CORP.NYSEChart3.832.3310.1718.92-24.63
CRKCOMSTOCK RESOURCES, INC.NYSEChart3.6511.2142.692.12-36.55
GMOGENERAL MOLY, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart3.570.00-12.07-36.8615.95
GOLDRANDGOLD RESOURCES LIMITED - ADR EACH REPRESENTED NASDAQ NMChart3.392.59-4.06-12.7722.64
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LIMITEDNYSEChart3.318.125.16-5.84-4.95
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2017 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.