Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 5/17/2024
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
29 stocks found in Minerals: Metal Mining Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
XPLSOLITARIO RESOURCES CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart19.5114.9031.8768.0265.92
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart16.4612.33-1.88-2.260.60
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYNYSEChart14.0228.6914.8847.7026.82
PZGPARAMOUNT GOLD NEVADA CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart13.8318.4614.8347.4835.68
CTGOCONTANGO ORE, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart12.9211.215.969.3817.78
CDECOEUR MINING, INC.NYSEChart11.1520.4930.6784.3380.37
SILVSILVERCREST METALS INC.NYSE_AMEXChart10.8413.2419.1168.3443.66
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart10.4320.607.2079.5338.56
MUXMCEWEN MINING INC.NYSEChart10.21-3.660.9840.5757.14
BHPBHP GROUP LIMITED ADR (EACH REPRESENTING TWO)NYSEChart7.489.265.766.31-10.01
DRDDRDGOLD LIMITED ADRNYSEChart7.3118.148.1915.9116.35
LODECOMSTOCK INC.NYSE_AMEXChart6.9210.16-4.66-27.81-49.54
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2024 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.