Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 12/2/2022
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
29 stocks found in Minerals: Metal Mining Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart22.3924.2016.415.13-17.64
VALEVALE S.A. ADR EACH REPRESENTING ONE COMMON SHARENYSEChart10.589.0727.5422.5819.26
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYNYSEChart10.4217.4533.0243.729.58
FCXFREEPORT-MCMORAN, INC.NYSEChart8.2610.6227.4441.87-3.62
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCNYSEChart8.189.6020.7819.37-10.12
SILVSILVERCREST METALS INC.NYSE_AMEXChart8.0710.8342.9230.58-12.01
MUXMCEWEN MINING INC.NYSEChart7.6515.8675.3863.92-34.91
XPLSOLITARIO ZINC CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart6.6112.3216.0114.3625.83
BHPBHP GROUP LIMITED ADR (EACH REPRESENTING TWO)NYSEChart6.288.2431.2423.865.10
RIORIO TINTO PLCNYSEChart6.227.5331.6926.144.30
NEMNEWMONT CORP.NYSEChart6.158.9528.7914.52-21.53
GOLDBARRICK GOLD CORP. (BC)NYSEChart5.999.0629.6212.67-10.63
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2022 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.