Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 1/17/2018
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
30 stocks found in Minerals: Metal Mining Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart16.5510.0419.3731.8212.05
CDECOEUR MINING, INC.NYSEChart12.268.0313.4415.4214.80
GMOGENERAL MOLY, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart9.9414.9717.7531.4615.18
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYNYSEChart7.922.8311.51-4.809.82
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.NYSEChart7.207.4727.6737.8217.75
XPLSOLITARIO ZINC CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart6.929.1912.237.8811.60
AUMNGOLDEN MINERALS COMPANYNYSE_AMEXChart5.993.5823.0615.006.48
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LIMITEDNYSEChart5.854.9419.2217.578.34
MUXMCEWEN MINING INC.NYSEChart4.59-7.329.0918.130.00
FCXFREEPORT-MCMORAN, INC.NYSEChart4.490.0016.4338.934.27
BVNBUENAVENTURA MINING COMPANY INC.NYSEChart3.811.4515.261.314.62
NEMNEWMONT MINING CORP.NYSEChart3.523.389.988.145.14
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2018 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.