Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 1/14/2022
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
30 stocks found in Minerals: Metal Mining Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
BVNBUENAVENTURA MINING COMPANY INC.NYSEChart12.8215.4417.5215.9115.44
AUMNGOLDEN MINERALS COMPANYNYSE_AMEXChart12.498.7914.01-17.398.79
SILVSILVERCREST METALS INC.NYSE_AMEXChart9.80-2.280.65-14.21-2.28
LODECOMSTOCK MINING, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart7.7518.601.32-34.3318.60
HMYHARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITEDNYSEChart5.98-9.49-1.594.49-9.49
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart5.923.21-8.52-14.813.21
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORP.NYSEChart5.369.8716.1814.709.87
FCXFREEPORT-MCMORAN, INC.NYSEChart5.255.6315.1515.305.63
CDECOEUR MINING, INC.NYSEChart4.950.991.80-26.450.99
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LIMITEDNYSEChart4.92-4.48-1.288.74-4.48
PZGPARAMOUNT GOLD NEVADA CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart4.460.20-11.38-12.500.20
RIORIO TINTO PLCNYSEChart4.3712.6414.5921.4012.64
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2022 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.