Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 11/16/2017
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
30 stocks found in Minerals: Metal Mining Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart11.5435.5122.889.0229.46
TNXPTONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG CORP.NASDAQ NMChart6.51-2.44-12.62-11.63-23.42
GOLDRANDGOLD RESOURCES LIMITED - ADR EACH REPRESENTED NASDAQ NMChart1.702.36-5.72-14.0721.46
PZGPARAMOUNT GOLD NEVADA CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart0.830.00-7.64-32.02-32.02
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LIMITEDNYSEChart0.824.904.01-8.63-6.28
NEMNEWMONT MINING CORP.NYSEChart0.59-1.07-4.62-8.865.93
MUXMCEWEN MINING INC.NYSEChart0.521.04-5.80-31.10-32.99
XPLSOLITARIO ZINC CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart0.35-6.95-16.53-25.78-6.44
GFIGOLD FIELDS LIMITED ADRNYSEChart0.25-1.73-1.73-14.9632.23
HMYHARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITEDNYSEChart0.001.118.28-13.27-17.19
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.NYSEChart-0.33-2.27-19.09-29.26-28.42
GMOGENERAL MOLY, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart-0.42-0.52-14.40-36.4414.79
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2017 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.