Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 11/22/2017
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Metal Mining Coal Mining Oil & Gas Extraction Nonmetallic Minerals, except Fuels All
124 stocks found in Minerals: Oil & Gas Extraction Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
MXCMEXCO ENERGY CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart19.236.267.262.00-8.40
ENSVENSERVCO CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart18.5038.9660.3860.7329.18
WGWILLBROS GROUP, INC. (DE)NYSEChart13.91-52.88-57.61-50.00-59.57
TTITETRA TECH, INC.NYSEChart13.8430.4250.3779.91-19.72
BASBASIC ENERGY SERVICES, INC.NYSEChart12.16-4.5837.1538.56-38.70
SNSANCHEZ ENERGY CORP.NYSEChart11.675.6331.6912.42-43.85
CRZOCARRIZO OIL & GAS, INC.NASDAQ NMChart11.507.2933.5146.94-46.02
NOGNORTHERN OIL AND GAS, INC.NYSE_AMEXChart11.32-1.6782.9255.26-57.09
SPNSUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES, INC.NYSEChart10.34-2.4415.84-7.55-45.62
HLXHELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.NYSEChart9.75-4.640.58-4.51-20.86
DNRDENBURY RESOURCES INC.NYSEChart9.262.3163.8956.64-51.90
RENRESOLUTE ENERGY CORP. COMON STOCKNYSEChart9.02-4.823.046.46-29.59
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2017 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.