Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 11/17/2017
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: General Building Contractors Heavy Construction Contractors Special Trade Contractors All
16 stocks found in Construction: General Building Contractors Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES, INC. CLASS ANYSEChart6.417.7910.1843.93-8.79
GFAGAFISA SA GAFISA S.A. ADRNYSEChart6.267.591.3919.20-36.52
DHID.R. HORTON, INC.NYSEChart4.638.6012.8032.7776.11
AVHIA V HOMES, INC.NASDAQ NMChart4.207.930.2911.949.81
MHOM/I HOMES, INC.NYSEChart3.693.9020.1840.3737.41
PHMPULTEGROUP, INC.NYSEChart3.536.4015.1825.1975.46
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP.NYSEChart3.305.813.4127.1943.82
KBHKB HOMENYSEChart2.856.606.8835.0382.86
MDCM.D.C. HLDGS, INC.NYSEChart2.732.26-6.7111.4032.11
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC.NYSEChart2.377.066.3119.1151.61
LENLENNAR CORP. CLASS ANYSEChart0.317.822.4216.5237.18
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA, INC.NYSEChart-0.10-0.583.5438.2354.14
1 2
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2017 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.