Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 8/12/2022
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Food & Kindred Products Tobacco Products Textile Mill Products Apparel & Other Textile Products Lumber & Wood Products Furniture & Fixtures Paper & Allied Products Printing & Publishing Chemicals & Allied Products Petroleum & Coal Products Rubber & Miscellaneous Plastics Products Leather & Leather Products Stone, Clay, Glass & Concrete Products Primary Metal Industries Fabricated Metal Products Industrial Machinery & Equipment Electronic & Electrical Equipment Transportation Equipment Instruments & Related Products Miscellaneous Manufacturing Industries All
31 stocks found in Manufacturing: Fabricated Metal Products Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
CIXCOMPX INTL INC.NYSE_AMEXChart22.5420.9220.1825.9622.43
CIRCIRCOR INTL, INC.NYSEChart12.2213.3833.83-1.30-27.37
CCKCROWN HLDGS, INC.NYSEChart10.89-1.5213.63-4.03-9.48
AZZAZZ INC.NYSEChart10.789.6417.633.76-15.64
MTRNMATERION CORP.NYSEChart9.9219.3833.0517.906.40
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INC.NYSEChart9.114.6518.414.798.71
GFFGRIFFON CORP.NYSEChart8.9411.6629.083.5217.66
WTSWATTS WATER TECH, INC. CLASS ANYSEChart8.3911.5023.1716.52-20.68
XUNITED STATES STEEL CORP.NYSEChart8.286.7742.411.006.05
LCUTLIFETIME BRANDS, INC.NASDAQ NMChart6.96-10.04-7.37-15.38-39.39
EMLEASTERN COMPANY (THE)NASDAQ NMChart6.3410.197.487.10-10.29
VMIVALMONT INDUSTRIES, INC.NYSEChart6.246.3828.0614.4015.29
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2022 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.