Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 2/23/2024
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Railroad Transportation Motor Freight Transport & Warehousing Water Transportation Transportation by Air Pipelines, except Natural Gas Transportation Services Communications Electric, Gas & Sanitary Services All
28 stocks found in Transport, Comms & Utilities: Water Transportation Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
GNKGENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LIMITED NEW (MARSHALL ISLNYSEChart12.3211.5014.0637.4119.77
SBSAFE BULKERS, INC ($0.001 PAR VALUE)NYSEChart8.379.169.6921.1215.27
NMMNAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP COMMON UNITS REPRESENTNYSEChart7.9118.2116.7033.4820.49
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.NASDAQ NMChart7.493.8811.2019.4212.09
EGLEEAGLE BULK SHIPPING INC.NYSEChart7.306.2911.8932.0610.11
TDWTIDEWATER INC.NYSEChart4.857.44-1.0423.891.12
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD.NYSEChart3.480.78-4.541.25-5.85
SFLSFL CORP. LTDNYSEChart3.2910.117.9419.3816.84
KEXKIRBY CORP.NYSEChart2.084.0511.3818.9112.03
DSXDIANA SHIPPING INC.NYSEChart2.070.68-2.312.78-0.34
DACDANAOS CORP.NYSEChart1.89-0.82-4.649.32-0.89
CMRECOSTAMARE INC. $0.0001 PAR VALUENYSEChart0.983.093.1821.288.93
1 2 3
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2024 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.