Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 7/16/2018
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Railroad Transportation Local & Interurban Passenger Transit Motor Freight Transport & Warehousing Water Transportation Transportation by Air Pipelines, except Natural Gas Transportation Services Communications Electric, Gas & Sanitary Services All
122 stocks found in Transport, Comms & Utilities: Electric, Gas & Sanitary Services Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
AWXAVALON HLDGS CORP.NYSE_AMEXChart13.6315.287.3311.1624.50
CWCOCONSOLIDATED WATER CO. LTD.NASDAQ NMChart8.7510.8510.001.7813.49
NRGNRG ENERGY, INC.NYSEChart5.174.72-3.68-0.6212.89
CIG.CCOMP EN DE MN CEMIG ADS ADRSNYSEChart4.8612.7916.87-4.434.81
MSEXMIDDLESEX WATER COMPANYNASDAQ NMChart4.375.815.587.0011.80
AESTHE AES CORP.NYSEChart3.96-2.090.466.7521.24
TACTRANSALTA CORP.NYSEChart3.926.007.61-0.93-10.92
EQMEQT MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, LP COMMON UNITS REPRESENTINYSEChart3.295.87-1.890.72-25.28
DTEDTE ENERGY COMPANYNYSEChart3.052.589.521.63-2.89
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON, INC.NYSEChart3.041.567.420.25-6.77
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY, INC (HLDG CO)NYSEChart3.010.077.119.26-2.22
SOSOUTHERN COMPANY (THE)NYSEChart2.893.027.383.13-0.79
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2018 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.