Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 11/17/2017
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply & Mobile General Merchandise Stores Food Stores Automotive Dealers & Gasoline Stations Apparel and Accessory Stores Home Furniture, Furnishings & Equipment Stores Eating & Drinking Places Miscellaneous Retail All
6 stocks found in Retail Trade: Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply & Mobile Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE, INC.NASDAQ NMChart3.688.446.9315.0974.48
LOWLOWE'S COMPANIES, INC.NYSEChart3.522.950.222.1112.80
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANYNASDAQ NMChart2.929.389.536.95-14.92
HDHOME DEPOT, INC. (THE)NYSEChart2.212.042.645.0625.10
FASTFASTENAL COMPANYNASDAQ NMChart1.851.170.1713.543.17
LLLUMBER LIQUIDATORS HLDGS, INCNYSEChart0.21-5.37-16.64-28.1884.63
1
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2017 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.