Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 1/14/2022
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Depository Institutions Nondepository Credit Institutions Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Insurance Carriers Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service Real Estate Holding and Other Investment Offices All
59 stocks found in Finance, Insurance & Real Estate: Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
PZNPZENA INVESTMENT MGMT INC CLASS ANYSEChart5.326.554.34-7.856.55
WHGWESTWOOD HLDGS GROUP INCNYSEChart4.7215.2314.5511.2315.23
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP. (THE)NYSEChart4.1313.5913.8814.6413.59
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L.P. UNITSNYSEChart3.703.245.44-10.513.24
CSCREDIT SUISSE GROUP ADRNYSEChart3.539.4410.70-2.229.44
NMRNOMURA HLDGS INC ADR ADRNYSEChart3.088.313.085.398.31
AMPAMERIPRISE FINANCIAL, INC.NYSEChart2.908.929.445.918.92
HNNAHENNESSY ADVISORS, INC.NASDAQ NMChart2.076.195.59-1.396.19
BKTHE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP.NYSEChart2.049.508.875.849.50
IVZINVESCO LTDNYSEChart1.438.129.60-5.978.12
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LIMITEDNYSEChart1.22-5.18-4.78-34.12-5.18
GJRSYNTHETIC FIXED-INCOME SECURITIES, INC. STRATS TRUNYSEChart0.980.980.98-0.080.98
1 2 3 4 5
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2022 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.