Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 12/2/2022
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Depository Institutions Nondepository Credit Institutions Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Insurance Carriers Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service Real Estate Holding and Other Investment Offices All
56 stocks found in Finance, Insurance & Real Estate: Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
BGCPBGC PARTNERS, INC. - CLASS ANASDAQ NMChart13.3816.0222.6818.78-3.44
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS, INC.NASDAQ NMChart9.479.6122.8523.37-31.64
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LIMITEDNYSEChart8.28-6.9915.163.65-50.99
CGTHE CARLYLE GROUP INC.NASDAQ NMChart7.4210.3516.1111.99-42.51
WHGWESTWOOD HLDGS GROUP INCNYSEChart5.238.8912.258.37-33.47
RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TRUST, INC.NYSEChart4.405.326.0317.14-17.75
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP, INC.NYSEChart3.574.6234.2837.38-1.23
OPYOPPENHEIMER HLDGS, INC. CLASS A (DE)NYSEChart3.5110.9717.0631.49-8.41
HNNAHENNESSY ADVISORS, INC.NASDAQ NMChart3.193.25-1.82-0.77-16.59
NDAQNASDAQ, INC.NASDAQ NMChart2.736.3512.0420.17-1.46
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT, INC. (NEW)NYSEChart2.6910.8112.7532.50-5.77
FUNDSPROTT FOCUS TRUST, INC. - CLOSED END FUNDNASDAQ NMChart2.527.4212.6617.79-0.70
1 2 3 4 5
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2022 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.