Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 3/1/2024
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Depository Institutions Nondepository Credit Institutions Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Insurance Carriers Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service Real Estate Holding and Other Investment Offices All
53 stocks found in Finance, Insurance & Real Estate: Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
MBCMASTERBRAND, INC.NYSEChart15.0115.6123.9519.8419.19
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC.NASDAQ NMChart3.525.6321.5836.1833.27
KKRKKR & CO. INC.NYSEChart3.272.8212.2317.1219.41
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP. (THE)NYSEChart3.152.856.74-4.10-3.39
RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TRUST, INC.NYSEChart2.73-0.213.635.611.95
MRCCMONROE CAPITAL CORP. - CLOSED END FUNDNASDAQ NMChart2.72-0.97-2.183.311.63
NMRNOMURA HLDGS INC ADR ADRNYSEChart2.647.165.8033.6429.49
BXBLACKSTONE INC.NYSEChart2.38-1.663.051.69-2.16
TROWT. ROWE PRICE GROUP, INC.NASDAQ NMChart2.244.823.296.285.38
CGTHE CARLYLE GROUP INC.NASDAQ NMChart2.171.6512.409.1412.09
EVREVERCORE INC. CLASS ANYSEChart1.790.396.4313.038.91
LAZLAZARD, INC.NYSEChart1.663.40-4.5813.7612.61
1 2 3 4 5
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2024 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.