Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 3/1/2024
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Depository Institutions Nondepository Credit Institutions Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Insurance Carriers Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service Real Estate Holding and Other Investment Offices All
78 stocks found in Finance, Insurance & Real Estate: Insurance Carriers Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
AGOASSURED GUARANTY LTD.NYSEChart8.108.9113.1227.5022.69
RDNRADIAN GROUP INC.NYSEChart4.992.34-1.773.410.95
GBLIGLOBAL INDEMNITY GROUP, LLC CLASS A (DE)NYSEChart4.379.033.282.57-7.10
PLPLANET LABS PBC CLASS ANYSEChart4.17-1.75-2.60-7.41-8.91
GLREGREENLIGHT REINSURANCE, LTD. - CLASS ANASDAQ NMChart3.723.469.3011.168.63
PHRPHREESIA, INC.NYSEChart3.14-13.44-4.078.377.91
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SERVICES CORP.NYSEChart3.050.031.4313.627.63
AMSFAMERISAFE, INC.NASDAQ NMChart2.803.165.5612.1411.56
MTGMGIC INVESTMENT CORP.NYSEChart2.751.59-0.754.702.75
PFXPHENIXFIN CORP.NASDAQ NMChart2.681.651.0413.997.65
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP, INC. NEWNYSEChart2.133.615.849.607.51
DGICBDONEGAL GROUP, INC. - CLASS BNASDAQ NMChart1.861.86-6.764.26-2.20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2024 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.