Go to Profitspi Home
Text: Smaller Larger     Search this Site About Us Help
Classic HomeStock QuoteStock ChartsWatch ListPortfolio TrackingStock ScreeningBacktestingSign UpSupport
Stock Quote Stocks by Sector and Industry My Sector Views
Stocks by Sector and Industry As at close of: 11/26/2021
Sector: Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing Minerals Construction Manufacturing Transport, Comms & Utilities Wholesale Trade Retail Trade Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Services Public Administration
Industry: Depository Institutions Nondepository Credit Institutions Security, Commodity Brokers and Services Insurance Carriers Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service Real Estate Holding and Other Investment Offices All
88 stocks found in Finance, Insurance & Real Estate: Insurance Carriers Exchange
SymbolDescriptionExchange Percent Change (5 Days)DescendingPercent Change (10 Days)Percent Change (20 Days)Percent Change (50 Days)Percent Change (Ytd)
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP. (THE)NYSEChart4.27-1.32-1.151.72-4.34
NSECNATIONAL SECURITY GROUP, INC.NASDAQ NMChart2.79-6.271.97-6.25-4.09
JPJUPAI HLDGS LIMITED ADR, EACH REPRESENTING SIXNYSEChart1.96-11.11-5.45-3.70-43.12
ALLALLSTATE CORP. (THE)NYSEChart1.820.40-8.79-12.444.72
EIGEMPLOYERS HLDGS INCNYSEChart1.82-2.240.663.3923.33
SAFTSAFETY INSURANCE GROUP, INC.NASDAQ NMChart1.20-3.92-0.032.991.72
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. NEWNYSEChart0.88-0.55-2.292.0122.09
ACGLARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD.NASDAQ NMChart0.531.01-0.366.9716.14
IHCINDEPENDENCE HLDG COMPANYNYSEChart0.210.4315.1318.1038.29
GBLIGLOBAL INDEMNITY GROUP, LLC - CLASS ANASDAQ NMChart0.150.004.04-1.83-8.18
ANATAMERICAN NATIONAL GROUP, INC.NASDAQ NMChart0.04-0.300.01-0.3596.94
UVEUNIVERSAL INSURANCE HLDGS INCNYSEChart0.00-1.665.4119.411.79
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Name
Sector Views:  Dividends  Fundamentals  Performance  
Manage Sector Views

Search this Site Help Contact Us About Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy

© 2021 Profitspi Pte Ltd. All information is as of end-of-day.